The cookie is used to store the user consent for the cookies in the category "Analytics". Furthermore, and contrary to the specific complaints made in appellant's brief, the trial court did not deny her the opportunity to cross-examine Tarlton regarding her relationship with Ray as it related to her admission to St. David's. Women Who Kill airs on Channel 4, Wednesday February 1st at 10pm. Although Kristina did not ordinarily have a curfew, appellant had instructed her to be home by midnight. Id. Penal code section 22.04, defining the offense of injury to an elderly person, provides: A person who is subject to prosecution under both this section and another section of this code may be prosecuted under either or both sections. Did Celeste Beard daughters inherit money? Evidence that appellant made a sexual advance toward Goodson, urges the State, tended to corroborate Tarlton's description of her relationship with appellant as one of mutual sexual attraction.